Welcome to the Loyola University Newsroom

Print this page

Loyola awards 1,083 degrees at its 94th undergraduate and graduate commencement ceremonies

Loyola press release - May 20, 2005

Loyola University New Orleans awarded 1,083 degrees at its 94th commencement ceremonies on Saturday, May 14, in the Marquette Horseshoe on the university’s Uptown campus. The College of Arts and Sciences ceremony began at 9 a.m., and the College of Business Administration, College of Music, and City College awardeded their degrees at 7 p.m.

University President Kevin Wm.Wildes, S.J., presides over the ceremonies. At the morning ceremony, Sr. Helen Prejean, the internationally known advocate for the poor and opponent of capital punishment, received an honorary degree and gives the commencement remarks. Internationally renowned theologian and canon lawyer the Rev. Ladislas Orsy, S.J., also received an honorary degree of Doctor of Humane Letters.

At the evening ceremony, Ti Adelaide Martin, managing partner of Commander’s Palace and a community leader, received an honorary of Doctor of Business degree and delivers the commencement remarks. Former director of “The President’s Own” United States Marine Band, Col. John Bourgeois, M’50, USMC (Ret.), also receives an honorary degree of Doctor of Music.

Kathleen Goodrich, who received an honors double degree in sociology and psychology with 3.86 GPA, was chosen as the Charles H. Bailey Ignatian Award for Outstanding Female Graduate. Harry Richard Yelton, music therapy graduate with a 3.77 GPA, received the Charles H. Bailey Ignatian Award for Outstanding Male Graduate.

Gwendolyn M. Nolan, a NOPD officer who graduates with a master in criminal justice, is the recipient of the Outstanding Graduate Student Award.

Honor graduates include Michele Lisa Abbene, Robyn Faye Alello, Elise Kristine Amacker, Taniecea A. Arceneaux (university honors), Jeffrey Lee Barker, April Elizabeth Barrios, Jason Michael Bolte (university honors), Meredith Diana Bradley, Robert Leo Byrne, III, Natalie Ann Cantrell, Andrea Michelle Carl, Cara Marie Chiodo, Jenna Cronin, Megan Elizabeth Daigle, Rachel Lauren Drude, Maria Kate Fleming, Pascale Gerdes, Krystal Lynn Grillot, Shannan Lee Hayes, Kelly A. Hearty, James Ianelli, Rachel Elizabeth Jacobs, Katherine Morrow Jones (university honors), Thair B. Judeh, Ahmad Iqbal, Elizabeth Joan Kelly, Corinne Gabrielle Knight, Emily Charlotte Kott, Angele Suzanne LaFleur, Michael Ray Lloyd, Jessica Leon, Brandon Michael Lopez, Christopher Allen Lupton, Elizabeth Anne McCollum, Joseph Lloyd Vandever Morrel, Aaron Wilson Munn, Celeste Eileen Orris, Katherine Lee Pierret Perkins (university honors), Stevie Nicole Phillips, Jesus V. Portillo (university honors), Taryn Elizabeth Pusateri, Rebecca R. Quintana (university honors), Amanda Marie Riecke, Melissa Ann Riehm, Sarah Lynn Robertson, David Miller Rodriguez (university honors), Amanda Elizabeth Rusich, Osmin E. Rivera Saad, Annie Kate Scott, Brian Patrick Shea (university honors), Jennifer Reid Smith, Katherine L. Stephens, Amie Leigh St. Germain, Christina Joy Ung, Stephanie Rose Vail, Kelcy Denise Wilburn, and Winfield Scott Yaw; summa cum laude.

Shashank Anand, Mary Theresa Anders, Natasha Margarita Andrade, Sunday Shae Angleton, Tamsin Margaret Ayre (university honors), Carliss R. Bailey, Erin Patrice Balster, Adam Zachary Bandera, Lauren Nicole Bernius, Jonathan Andrew Biguenet, Janet S. Boudreaux, Lacey A. Bourgeois (university honors), David Robert Braren, Lisa A. Buchanan, James William Bullock, Emily Ilene Burdick (university honors), Juan J. Calix, Christina Renae Chvala (university honors), Misty Cook, Katie Elizabeth Coolidge, Rey David Cortés Jiménez, Rachel J. Cox, Michelle Claire Cresson, Kristian Renée Crusto, Elizabeth Ann-Marie Cuchens, Mark Richard Deethardt, Gillian Elena Dicker, Kathleen Elizabeth Doise, Courtney N. Evans, Gregory Michael Fassnacht, Barbara J. Frie, Angelique Ganiaris, Todd Gennardo, Juli Silver Green, Sean Patrick Haight (university honors), Sarah Kathleen Happe, Mary Christine Hayes, Minyuen L. Ho, Kathleen Elizabeth Ide, Natasha C. Irving, Michelle Ann Jackson, Stacie Lynn Jirovec, Elizabeth W. Jolley (university honors), Chase Yuri Kamata, Ryan Thomas Kambur Russell, Pamela Kauveiyakul, Sara Elisabeth Kelly, Trevor C. Kidd (university honors), Kimberly M. Kujanek, Sheri G. Lau, Erin L. Landry, Joanne Patricia Lerner, Jason Paul LeBoeuf, Jennifer McKenzie Lee, Brandon Frederick Lorenz, Kimberly E. Lucas, Charles Joseph Lumar II (university honors), John Michael Makarewicz (university honors), Lauren Alexis Malone, Brynn Thayer Manning, Brittany Faye Marcello, Christina K. Mayeur, Jill Raquel Menard, Marlee Brook Miller, Laura K. Napoli, Christopher William Nobles, Rurik Davidovich Nunan, Christen M. Pacillo, Anna C. Pasvantis, Catherine Paige Patriarca, Elizabeth Aileen Pease, Elizabeth Corinne Plaisance, Sarah M. Ramadan, Jennifer Ann Renaud, Elizabeth R. Richard, Sarah Rachael Rosenblum, Christine Celia Rowley, Cheryl Weis Rutter, Deanna L. Salpietra, Meghan Lili Scheibal, Darryl Scheuermann, Gwenevere Sisco, Matthew Earl Smith (university honors), Stephanie Smith, Julie Lynne Spinato, Laurie Ann Stuchlik, Lola Janina Thelin (University honors), Allison Diana Thompson, Jenica Marie Tramontana, Shendelle Elizabeth Tregre, Nancy Amelia Vesper, Crystal Michelle Villalobos, Rachelle M. Washington, Veronica Priscilla Washington, Bronwyn L. Welsh, Lindsay Catherine Willeford, Amber Nicole Winters, and Melva M. Young; magna cum laude.

Brian J. Azzarello, Cecilia C. Ballard, Sarah Lynn Balyeat, Jarret Elliot Bauer, Lisa Marie Bekins, Ariadne C. Berrios, Stephanie Marie Binder, Jacqueline Michelle Bodet, Miguel E. Bolaños, Kathleen M. Booth, Jodie Lee Bouanchaud, David A. Boudreaux, Jr., Bridget Theresa Boyer, Gina Marie Brothers, Tammara R. Brown, Kerry J. Cahill, Matthew Caplan, Jean Ellen Cassandra, Victor Hugo Alexander Castagneto, Donovon Keith Ceaser, Vincent Anthony Cellucci, Thomas P. Chopard-Leonard, Stuart G. Coleman, Kelli Alis Cook, Tessa Lynn Copping, Melody J. Cortez, Ann Marie Crapanzano, Margaret Dickinson Crawford, Sarina A. Cupo, Lori A. Daigle, Thomas Arch DeFelice, Philip J. DeSalvo, Megan Nicole DeStefano, Paul C. Distler, Cara Dawn Eisinger, Charles Wilfred Ezeb, IV, Anna Giorgina Fariñas, Alejandra Garcia Fasquelle, Veronica Elena Filos, Carie Ann Fischer, Tyler Fore, Joseph Anthony Fredo, Meghan Garcia, Caroline C. Gehrig, John Cody German, Carolyn F. Giacona, Alicia Maria Gonzalez, Brian Harrison Gorman, Kristen Gosmire, Robert James Gray, Gabriel O. Miranda Guzmán, Thomas M. Hallinan (university honors), Thomas Christopher Haysely, Gregory J. Heaney, Adam Scott Hennessey, Kyle Harrison Herbert, Angela Renee Herndon, Susan Ashley Holder, Catherine Michelle Hudson, Elicia Afton Huffaker, John-Philip Michael Iafelice, Kristi Beth Jacobs, Melissa Ann Jacobs, Sabrina Ann Koerber, Sharon Ann Krohn, Mary Eugenia Lanaux, Skye Marisa Landry, Anna Maria Lenhart, Daniel J. Lightell, Jr., Leslie Chenevert Linder, Jayanne Jené Liggins, Jessica Lynn Lizana, Sarah Lopes, Russell J. MacShane, Dermot Patrick Maher, Michael B. Marengo, Patrick Bernard McDermott (university honors), V. Parisa Memarian, Ivan Neal Miller, Kassie L. Moore, Julie Diane Murrow, Ellen Minh Nguyen, Jeffery L. Oliver, Daiva Anna Olson, Linda Panchasarp, Rajan Pandit, Julie Marie Parker, Rose S. Pipes, Erin D. Proven, Rona Raqueno, Regina J. Rivard, Ashley Hope Robison, Patricia Anne Rodriguez Reyes, Jennifer Suzanne Rossie, Roberto Javier Ruiz, II, Rachel Elizabeth Sanders, Kirby Scelfo, Crystal Lynn Schouest, Darren J. Schwindaman, Noha Mohamed Shehata, Brenna Marie Siemssen, Amber Corin Smith, Charles Spencer Smith, Thomas F. Stevenson, III, Timothy John Sullivan (university honors), Elizabeth Williams Talley, John L. Thibodeaux, Matthew David Truax, Claudio M. Udler Friedheim, John S. Valdes, Stephen Patrick Vath, Juan M. Viator, Justin M. Weber, Lucy Mellette Peete Wessinger, Courtney Joan Wight, Mark Joseph Williams, Jr., Vernike Lynn Williams, Deborah A. Wittmann, Sara E. Wrye, and Toni Lynn Wyont; cum laude.

Other graduates are:

College of Art and Sciences

Bachelor of Arts

Jeremiah Adams

Jonquel Rita Adams

David John Ajamiseba

Charles Patrick Alexander

Eunice Ginous “Gigi” Alford

Aimee Louise Alleman

Luke Preston Allison

Christi J. Amedee

Christopher Michael Anderson

Erica J. Anderson

Lauren C. Andrews

Kathryn Elizabeth Anthony

Ryan Chase Arena

Matthew Stephen Armagost

Nathan Abraham Aronson

Pauline Caroline Asinovsky

Emily Ann Aslett

Theresa Yvonne Atchley

Jennifer Erin Atherton

Annette Y. Au

Regina Elizabeth Aucoin

Audrey Bales

Leigh Hunt Bandy

Christopher M. Barry

Fernando Bautista-Andreu

David Aaron Beasley

Marcela Sara Bellini

Justin M. Bergeron

Kathleen T. Bernard

Faith V. Berthey

Lindley Elizabeth Bertin

Jessica Marie Bertucci

Paul Michael Bileci

James Andrew Bindbeutel

Tamika Bivens

Hunter Edwards Bjorkman

Diantha Boardman

Joelle Bordelon

Katherine Attee Boudreaux

Lindsay H. Bowers

Kathleen M. Boyle

Tanya Marie Brennan

Erin Walters Brent

Laura Marie Burgmeyer

Julie Michelle Burke

Kathryn Marie Burnett

Stephen D. Byford

Joan Margaret Cahill

Melissa Ann Campbell

Lauren Patrice Cannon

Sheila Yvonne Cardenas

Misty Noel Carroll

Sarah J. Castagnetta

Christopher M. Chappuis

Jennifer Howze Chatman

Viviana T. Chaves (university honors)

Paul R. Cianciulli

Hannah Louise Clarke

Christine Ann Clouatre

Lisa Ann Cohn

Krystin D Collins

Michael William Condon

Robert James Conover

Andrea Lee Conrardy

Brian Robert Conway

Christopher Brian Cook

E’yango Tia Copelin

Clementina Marie Cordova

Katie Couture

Jonathan Cramer

Leslie Jo Cramond

Heather Christina Cunningham

Tiffany M. Curtis

Desiree Lynn Cusimano

Baron Jean-Paul Daigrepont

Melissa A. De Barbieris

Dean T. De Francesch

Diana F. DeGracia

Kerry Denise Deichmann

Nicholas G. Denney

Meghan E. Deubel

Mary Adelle de Verges

Deirdre Kathleen Devlin

Jennifer Ann DiBuono

Paul Joseph Dimitri

Danny Clark Dorcey

Matthew Gabriel Nesanovich Thomas Aquinas Dorner

Collin Thomas Driscoll

Rebecca Theresa Duckert

Joshua David Duplantier

Angeline Nicolette Dvorak

Kenneth P. J. Dyer

Justin Rye Eagle

Brandon Maurice Early

Kathryn Victoria Ellis

Mark O. Engel

Melissa S. Evans

Kathleen Bridget Fallon

Jennifer Renee Fanning

Tatiana Stephanie Vanessa Faust

Meghan Leigh Fitzsimmons

Marilu Elena Flores

Christopher J. Ford

Anne Worthington Forsyth

Natalie Rose Fortunato

Rebecca Lee Fox

Matthew Joseph Franatovich

Yvette Elisabeth Franks

Adam Alfred Frischhertz

Nicholas Richard Gainer

Megan Alice Galizia

Chantel Lynn Gallagher

Anna Elizabeth Galle

Rihana D. Galloway-Dawkins

Anna Margaret Gardner

Stanley Ryan Gerlich

Erin Beth Gervais

Bret P. Gessner

Kimberly Anne Getto

Jamie Lee Girogio

David Broidy Glasser

Christopher Stephen Gomez

Marissa Gonzalez

Pauline Ramos Green

Paige Alexis Grogan

Ashleigh Elizabeth Gros

Meghan Elizabeth Grosskopf

Crystal Renee Guidry

Kaila A. Guillotte

Erin A. Haindle

Jacqueline Hamonko

Kat Hansard

Karen Marie Duncan-Harrell

Katherine Harris

Jade N. Harrison

Hilary Noel Hartje

Lauren Jane Harvey

Marilyn A. Havel

Benjamin Hayes

Ann Marie Hermes

Jonathan Edwin Hernandez

David Solomon Hershberg

Victor Holcombe

Lauren Alicia Jarboe

Allison Jane Johnson

Ashley Renee Johnson

Deanna Kirin Jones

Martha Ann Jones

Nell Louise Jordan

Andrew Benjamin Joyner

Veronica Kavass

Tracy Elizabeth Kee

Courtney E. Keefe

Katherine Anne Kelly

Jacqueline Susannah Kenley

Megan Patricia Kern

Meghan Kathleen Klein

Elizabeth Lael Knapp

Alison Claire Koederitz

Anna Corin Koehl

Alexandra Kordic

Erica Nichole Krause

Lindsay Anne Krell

Melanie Kathryne Kurylowski

Shandi Nicole Ladner

Melissa Ann Landry

Jennifer Marie La Rocca

Francisco R. Larrieu

Ryan Michael LeBoeuf

Serena Nicole Lee

Maria J. Leon

Maria Victoria Levy-Merino

Katherine Linyard

An-ting (Benny) Liu

Christopher Scott Liuzza

Shannon M. Livermore

Leigh-Ann (Regina) Lizik

Phillip Devereux Long

Gina Melissa Lopez

Nicholas Lopez

Jacqueline Marie Macieiski

Marica Rite Mackenroth

Jennifer Lauren Mahnke

Maureen Elizabeth Mahoney

Lauren Maia

Jennifer Elizabeth Mansfield

Stephanie Ann Marcotte

Brian Daniel Markey

Danielle Ann Marks

Emily Isabel Martinez

Daniel Masvidal

Diana Christina Masvidal

Brent Matthew Matherne

Mary Eileen Mattingly

Merrin Lisa McCabe

Darryl McDonald

Joseph Devin McGinty

Christina Alexandra Scherer McLeod

Deanna K. McShan

Amy Elisabeth Despalier Meaux

Lori Beth Mertes

Cenk Metin

Fredrick Hudson Miller III

Martina D. Mills

Ashley Minnick

Leslie Anne Morgan

Kristin Avery Morgans

Robert Garza Morin

Moira Patricia Murphy

Charles E. Myers

Andrea Helene Narrow

Fnan G. Negusse

BachYen Thi Nguyen

Thanh-Ha Thi Nguyen

Allison R. Norton

Frazer Lee O’Hara

Frank A. Opelka

Anita Matamoros Oubre

Mitchell Sean Paone

Daniel Patrick Peck

Nathaniel Phillips

Kelsey Nydia Pillot

Sarah J. Pinkney

Jeffrey Max Pippenger

Jason Lawrence Pitard

Elizabeth Ray

Scott E. Ray

Vivian Odette Razetto

Megan Paige Redman

Kristyl B. Revelle

Laura Revelo (university honors)

Lauren Elizabeth Reynolds

Jorden Kathryn Ridenhour

Frank Henry Riess

Lane Thompson Robein

Ian Carroll Roche

Norman S. Rockwell II

Fernando Rodriguez

David J. Rome

Jenny L. Rome

Joaquin A. Rosales Aramburu

Joseph R. Rosemeyer

Marissa Lucia Ruiz

Elizabeth Ruscitti

Erin Claire Sagrera

Ashley Victoria Maria Salas

Michael E. Salinas

Hanna A. Samuel

Viviana San Emeterio

Rachael M. Sanders

Natalie Cunningham Sargent

Alicia Sartori

Adriana Vanessa Scanlan

Mandy Marie Schexnaydre

Aaron Rebecca Schulze

Andrew Carl Scorza

Crystalyn M. Scott

Rachel Lynne Seidman

Anne Marie Seiler

Edward J. Sheehan IV

Rebecca Sheptock

Remisola Olivia Sholeye

Leilani Silversten

Jessica Rene Sine

Meredith K. Singer

Ian James Siparsky

Adam Lee Smith

Kari Marie Smith

Virginia Ann Smith

Katherine Renee Smitherman

Aimee Lynn Sofio

Rachel Claire Sokalski

Tyrone M. St. Junior II

Desireé Lucie Stevenson

Michelle Jeannine Stieffel

Aaron James Stone

Kelly Eileen Sullivan

Timothy Francis Swain

Wesley Smythe Swinnen

Angeline Isla Talens

Melissa Anne Taylor

Nicole E. Thiberville

Thomas F. Thomason

Sommer Alexis Thornton

Matthew Lewis Tilbury

Casey Colton Topletz

Juliana Torres

Sarah Elizabet Travis

Kristen Melton Turner

Elizabeth Anne Tyrie

Natalie Valdivia

Nicolas van den Branden

Andrew Michael Vance

Jessica Ann Venezia

Laura Elizabeth Vinson

Sean Thomas Walsh

Jana Lynn Ward

Karl Ryan Weis (university honors)

Harold Emile Weiser III

Jeff Wester

Anna Grace Whitney

Katherine Grant Whittemore

Schuyler Genevieve Williams

Daniel Fausto Ybarra

Nicole E. Young

Bradley Robert Zarin

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sarah Jeanne Grumbling

Anne Devane Yalon

Bachelor of Science

Victor Eugene Bockman, Jr.

Sharon T.A. Carrillo

Kerry Woodruff Cassidy

Elizabeth Ann Conrow

Trang Thuy Cung

Erin Cherie Cunningham

Vanessa Sherice Dean

Amanda Lynn DeSeamus

Roland Raul Estaris

Stacy Lynn Fernandez

Jean Paul Frame

Abby Elizabeth Gandolfi

Marisa Gibb

Stacey Ann Greene

Andrew E. Greenwood

David Nicholas Griener, Jr.

Joan Leslie Hall

Zeenat Haq

Jaime A. Hernández

Christopher Gerard Jeansonne

Johmyrin Joshua Johnson

Sarah Elizabeth Kohler

Van Vy Ky

Tuong-Vi Le

Jodi Lyn Littlepage

Justin J. Marshall

Mindy C. Martin

Tara Jane Martin

Lauren Beth McCone

Kimberly Marguerite Melancon

Emily Francesca Naylor

Andrew Norris-Green

Nicole Orgeron

Tiffany Danielle Owens

Shonté Parker

Debra Pela

Lawrence R. Pengel

David Anthony Perez

Tho Thi Pham

Cassie Ann Prevost

Ashley A. Reyna

Joseph S. Rivera

Nicole Marie Robertson

Stephanie Rose Ruck

Jonathan Ruh

Eric Nathaniel Schulze

Adrian G. Schwartzmann III

Samuel Sotolongo

Cecilia Maria Suau Badia

Patrice Angelique Sutton

Britni Lea Tyler

Olivia Katherine Vaden

William Dabney Valadez

Brooke N. Vreeland

Cherie L. Warren

Lauren Mae Wheeler

Brian Williams

Ignacio Alfonso Zabaleta

Master of Arts

Jacqueline Adams

Bernard Kwame Assenyoh

Elizabeth Ravenel Byrd

Courtney Evans Caswell

Melissa Winder Hughes

Lauren Christine Lawler

Phi Cong Le

Amanda J. McNiff

Andrew Polaniecki

Kathryn E. Ricigliano

Stephen A. Rodriguez

Krista M. Whittington

Derek Wood

Master of Arts/Juris Doctor

Leah Catherine Cluchey

Adele Shannon Dauphin

Emily Clair Guidry

Pamela Stubblefield

Master of Science

Vanessa Mosca Alphonso

Caroline Porcher Byrd

Jenifer Carlin

Dana Marie Clark

Melissa I. Cutts

Keesha M. Davis

Hussein Dossaji

Karein Elizabeth Freehill

Andrea Rae Gibbons

Mark Phillip Hannie

Kelly Flynn Hughes

Erika Nicole Larson

Mary Ann McGrath-Swaim

Ashley Richelle Muir

Shelita Monique Mundy-Jones

Phyllis Ncube Simela

Lauren Crisler Oufnac

Jamie Lynn Shireman

Kyland D Taylor

Ricardo P. Thomas

Carolina Thompson

Eledia Dawn Webb

Eliza Maree Wells

Anne E. Wiebelt

Moira Joan Zinn

College of Music

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Lourdes A. Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music

William Darcell Banks

Kathryn Anne Bogner

Jonathan Matthew Derham

Sarah Goodson

Melissa J. Guion

Oscar A. Nieves

Scott Cagle Parsons

Stuart A. Schayot, Jr.

Jason Lally Steigner

Brandon Ticer

Bachelor of Music Education

Candace Kahulumealani Chun

M. Gabriela Fernandez-Coto

Bachelor of Music Therapy

Tara Michelle Hinds

Ryan M. Lessl

Samantha Ashley Montgomery

Bachelor of Science in Music Business

Matthew Ford Aguiluz

Franklin Gabriel Diaz

David Marcel d’Hemecourt

Alexander Arturo Garcia

Benjamin Bradwell Gordon

Yuri Ohyun Kwon

Andrew James LaPlant

Heather Marie O’Brien

Alfred Preston O’Meara

Kate Pilgreen

Elizabeth K. Ryan

Julissa Sarabia

Daniel Vicente Diaz

Master of Music

Ashley Michelle Allen

Skye Camille Axe

Casey Alan Buck

LaTasha Renee Dorsey

Melanie Scafide Russell

John Edward Vajner III

Leslie Eve Willig

Master of Music Therapy

Shannon Michelle Bassett

Amanda Marie Blazic

College of Business Administration

Bachelor of Accountancy

Allison Marie Bent

Christopher Coloka

Gladys M. Delaune

Brooke Marie Helmstetter

Cody Jacob Hempy

Sylvia Padilla Imbornone

Shannon E. La Haie

Lisa A. Pizzuto

Christopher Philip Powers

Robert Rapp

Christopher L. Speed

Walker Forbing Weston

Peng Xu

Bachelor of Business Administration

Hector Rene Arroyo Aguilar

Brian Leo Batty

Courtney D. Becker

Stephanie Marie Bernard

Rebecca Besu

Christopher Betz

Lindsey Naomi Billips

Barrett Allen Brock

Ryan Lee Bruns

Noah Joseph Bychurch

Laurie E. Cacioppo

Domenica Carbone

Vanessa Jeanette Castañeda

Shannon Patricia Chaffin

Ashley Nicole Cobette

Lydia Andrews D’Antoni

Ariel Dorothy Dearie

Krystal L. Drummond

Paola Andrea Durango

Ramon Bartolome Fernandez Rodriguez

Carla Natasha Fernandez de Castro y Lovatelli

Christopher Fields

Dorian K. Francis

Ioannis Bartholomew Fronistas II

Dayna Michelle Funck

Carlos E. Galindo Carrera

Maria Cristina Gonzalez

Erika Irvin Gordon

Sarah Goyette

Andrés G. Gutiérrez Gómez

Tiffany L. Hilderbrand

Kim Phuong Hoang

Janic Cesar Hoyuela

Ross P. Hurt

Anibal Janna

Robert Ross Kantor

Tiffany Lynn Kelly

Elizabeth Lahey

Benjamin John Lander

Maria Landrau

Lauren Landry

Manuel A. Larrieu

Andrew Lecocq-Fell

Jared Wade Ledet

Brian Steuer Lieberman

Stephanie N. Limberg

Jose Antonio Lince

Alex Lucchesi

Gregory A. Maheia

Louis Alan Martinelli

Arielle Kristen McConduit

James M. McGee

Brandon Michael Melerine

Pedro Manuel Miranda

Ashley Katherine Mohrmann

Bich Ngoc Nguyen

Stephen Hieu Nguyen

Thai Nguyen

Tuyet-Van Thi Nguyen

James Adam Olivard

Jaime Joaquin Ortiz Roy

Alejandra Pardo Guizado

Xavier Pena Gomez

Jacqueline Marie Pepe

Adrianna M. Quiñonez

Christen G. Ramirez

Michael David Ramsey

Régine Marie Geneviève René (university honors)

Timothy Paul Roberts

Brad Anthony Rodrigue

Jorge Alonso San Roman

Saurav Sarkar

Malcolm Pellum Joseph Schuler III

David Matthew Seerman

Zachariah R. Sokolski

David Ryan Sudyka

Felipe A. Talavera

Patrick Julian Thomas

Roland Garic Toca III

Roberto Torres Kestler

Michael B. Toussaint

Nguyet Tran

Steven Lloyd Trauth

Leslie Anne Tucker

Zachary Joseph Tyson

Andres Uribe

Kevin Joseph Vardeleon

Michelle Villanueva

Michael Joseph Villela

Christian S. Watkins

Megan Elise Webster

Christopher E. Werner

Andrew Gantt Wolf

Constance Paige Young

Xavier Zambrano Plaza

Carlos Arturo Zarruk Castillo

Josie Ann Zeiger

Master of Business Administration

Juan A. Brenes Barquero

My H. Bui

Aldo Alexis Castro

Bradley Lynn Dunn

Isis M. Espinosa Palacios

Randy A. Fanara, Jr.

Jason-Myles C. Griest

William Eugene Groves

Marek Grunik

Nathaniel Brandon Hodges

Rafael Iturriaga

Christopher Gerald Kirkconnell

Tricia Lara

Genevieve E. LeBlanc

Roberto Gustavo Lopez Menendez

John M. Louis, Jr.

Patricia Anne McKenzie

Kathryne Elaine Micken

Anelu Moreira de Buznego

Ryan E. Randazza

Joseph Francis Rodriguez

Nydia Alexandra Sirera Virguez

Katarina Panji Sowerby

Troy Nicholas Stone

Chanté Dionne Vaughn

Master of Business Administration/Juris Doctor

Laurence Colletti

Lance C. McCardle

City College

Bachelor of Applied Science

Oswald A. Cassanova III

Jeffrey Ryan Dedeaux

Rhonda Johnson Huskey

Wayne Dan Lewis, Sr.

Marilyn Louise Madine

Pearline Bell-Ordogne

Warren M. Surcouf, Jr.

Anthony Joseph Vaccaro IV

Carla Alejandra Vasquez

Bachelor of Criminal Justice

Charles E. Arnold

Joseph Brock

LaTasha Alicia Brownlee

Shannon M. Coleman

Edward J. Delery, Jr.

John J. Doyle III

Carolyn Green Foster

Lionel Jerry Francis

Reachelle Lucía Anne Francis

Tara Marie Glancey

Lawrence E. Green, Jr.

Jon Micah Hartman

Gladue Joseph Istre III

John Nicholas Jurisich

Greg Joseph Lonero

Timothy Gerard Marphis

Tina Shephard Mauterer

Paul M. Noel

Val Penouilh

Rhonda Ann Pierre

Angel M. Purvis

Gary Joacir Ramirez

Kiana L. Robertson

Reianda K. Rousseau

Shavell M. Santacruze

Veronique M. St. Martin

Krystal Lee Sturman

Kevin Michael Tennison

Jonathan David Witman

Chantella Réne Woods

Bachelor of Liberal Studies

Antionette P. Bocage

Kimberly Dawn Carmouche

Rebecca G. Carter

James Michael Cope

Gilbert Joseph Duran

Cheryl Lynn Cleveland Easton

Josiah Samuel Harry, Sr.

Daniel Irizarry

Jennifer Kavanagh

Telley Savalas Madina

Ray Schlaudecker

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lisa Marie Gardner Booth

Janice Simmons Brock

Cynthia Ann Brown

Dior Reith Cabrera

Laura Elizabeth Claus

Vickie L. Conner-Berry

Barbara Dianne Dugal

Deborah K. Elliot

Darlene Daigle Fangue

Jessica Lynne Gallo

Barbara M. Gibson

Mary Kay Harvey

Louise Harrell Hixon

Michael John Jennings, Jr.

Margaret Elaine Leonard

Monica J. Lester

Sheryl Elena MacLachlan

Deborah Ann Mancuso

Myrna Leger Moory

Michelle H. Pace

Rebecca Elizabeth Peters

Sandy Faul Reiners

Joseph Nicholas Restivo III

Mei-Hung Tu Scott

Ashley M. Scurlock

Tory B. Sheets

Theresa Williams Stewart

Sharon Rainey Stovall

Mary Trepagnier Traina

Craig-Jason Arthur- Joseph Uhl

Susan Veillon

Mary M. Villavaso-Phelps

Carrie Jean Wilkerson

Deidera Lewis Williams

Andrea Celeste White Wolfe

Teresa Ann Anderson Wood

Master of Criminal Justice

Doris Ann Addison

Blaine G. Austin, Sr.

Christine Marie Bradley

Mandy Ann Caruso

Charlene L. East

Danielle Christine Ellis

Joanne Sirianos Engum

Nicole Ramona Goforth

Lorraine Favorite King

Jeffrey P. Lehrmann

Audrey Lynette Martin

Nancy M. Michel

Bernadette M. Peeples

Charles Eric Polleck

Angela Marie Sheppard

Jennifer Bowler Solar

Michelle D. Thompson

Master of Pastoral Studies

Stuart John Adlington

Cecilia Allan

Víctor Cavazos Álvarez

Christine Nona Avella

Kathlene Ann Barrett

Dwight A. Beebe

Edith Daniels Bell † - deceased

Marianne Santapaul Berry

Laurie E. Boston

Randy Gregg Boyer

Joseph Harry Brown

Diane Marie Buckley

Lorretta Marie Budzyn

L. Kathleen Cannon

Sr. Maria Cecilia Castillo STJ

Sheila Maureen Cigich

Sheila Coggeshall Glaeser

Catherine Cook

Martha Fox Coulter

Jack C. Crane

Mia Crosthwaite

William Burlinson Danner

John E. Deaton

Julianne Francesca Dent

Peter Thomas Donnelly

Catherine Mary Dorling

James Robert Dudley

John E. Fitzgerald

Michael Philip Geary

Reynaldo Gustamente

Bernadette E. Harris

Ramona Marion Harris

Ramona Rae Harris

Edward Eugene Hawkins

Minh N. Hoang

Susan Lane Krasniewski

Joseph Edward Kuczkowski

Samuel Lalomia, Jr.

Maureen Elizabeth Leahy

Robert George Lippert

Clara Maria Long

Patricia Ingeborg Lynch

Hector Torres Magallanes

Candice Joyce Martin

Mary Louise Wierschem-Mattammal

Mary M. McIntyre

Phyllis Antonia Mensing

Scott Charles Merithew

Thomas Charles Meyer

James B. Micheletti

Gerard Joachim Murphy

Paul Louis Palma

Mary Kelly Pepperney

Bonnie Lynn Rogers

Cathi Lynn Ruiz

James Michael Sambs

Anna Sanderson

Elaine M. Scherer

Lorilyn Kae Seelhoff

Arthur Joseph Slavinski

Mark Murray Smith

Michael Paul Sovik

Carol Masterson Waner

Gelounder Westerfield

Patricia Walterhouse White

Marilyn Ann Wilkinson

Michael Amerman Wilson

Sharon Lee Wimple

Emilio Sifredo Zapzata

Annie Banti Zehyoue

Mary Margaret Zintner

Master of Religious Education

Loretta Anne Baker

Araceli Marianna Bateman

Douglas Richard Bateman II

Nannine Dahlen

Timothy Joseph Ferguson

Daniel Hardester

Margaret Collins Lawless

Joan Reddy Lawson

Michele Elaine Leathead

Candice Joyce Martin

Joy Elaine Steffes

Andrew J. Weiss

Master of Science in Nursing

Sonya Carly Arburtha

Tommie Jean Ashby

Alma A. Aspiras

Danyell Baptiste-Chilangwa

Erica Bertini-McMahon

Ella Dutton Collins

Kathleen V. DiMaggio

Chevron Banks Gauthier

Lisa Alexis Golden

Leigh Franks Hanhart

Gina Rosselli Herrera

LaDasha Simone Hickerson

Jackie Lockerby Hunt

Shirley Denson Jeandron

Lekisa M. Lacy-Ancalade

Kim Mitchell Lange

Paula Serigne Licciardi

Angela C. Riles Lindsey

Denis James Lockler

Glenda Marie Gant-London

Stacie Major Dupre

Mary Jessica Mertins

Mary Cecile Meyaski-Schluter

Ruby Sheree Miller

Christina Scallan Mitchell

Laverne René Montgomery

Arlisha Pratt-Mason

Darrell James Price

MaryAnne Reese

Joan Frances Rooney

Ashanti Lakea Santa Cruz Miller

Laurie G. Speed

Brent Kenneth King Thibodeaux

Enrico Español Tobias

Kristy Walgamotte

Joyce Elaine Raby Williams

Yvette Green Williams Jones

Shelia R. Wilson